ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUENTHER SCHULTE - IMO 9436434

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:GUENTHER SCHULTEAdded:Feb 21, 2014
Captured:February 17, 2014IMO:9436434Hits:2,509
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Fergusson Container Terminal, Auckland on 17.02/2014.
ex Cap Manuel. Repainted from it's previous Hamburg Sud red colour.

Picture blurred but the only one with this name on site.DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Guenther Schulte
IMO:9436434
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728800
Callsign:VRGK8
Former name(s):
- Cap Manuel (Until 2013 Apr)
- Guenther Schulte (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,045 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’16.24” N, 128°46’52.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 316° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lax
Arrival:4th Jul 2019
07:10:45 UTC
Last update:
11 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 08:00:57 UTCJp Yok
2018 September 7th, 10:30:23 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 30th, 21:30:15 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 27th, 07:00:36 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 19th, 01:00:12 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 11th, 23:30:09 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 10th, 06:00:46 UTCJposa
2018 August 9th, 05:00:44 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 6th, 07:00:15 UTCJp Yok
2018 July 27th, 07:00:52 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
GUENTHER SCHUTLE
© mattlb
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© mattlb
GUENTHER SCHULTE
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!