ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARVIK - IMO 8019344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NARVIKAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8019344Hits:1,546
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8019344
Built by Trondhjems MV, Aker Trondelag, Trondheim, Norway.
NARVIK - Ofotens Damskipsselskap A/S (1982-1988)
NARVIK - Ofotens og Vesteraalens Dambskipsselskap A/S (1988-2007)
GANN - To be a schoolship for Unge Sjømenns Kristne Forening, Norway (2007- )

Hurtigruten (Norway), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Gann
IMO:8019344
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258210000
Callsign:LLNV
Former name(s):
- Narvik (Until 2007 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:6,257 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’27.07” N, 5°43’22.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 13:00:44 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:05 UTCBode
2018 July 9th, 18:00:40 UTCGlasgow
2018 July 8th, 14:00:21 UTCKyle Of Lochalsh
2018 July 7th, 08:00:57 UTCGbkwl
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:12 UTCKristiansand
2018 June 27th, 23:00:09 UTCStettin
2018 June 26th, 09:00:42 UTCVisby
2018 June 25th, 20:00:24 UTCKalmar
2018 June 24th, 07:00:13 UTCSkagen Dk
More Of This Ship
Gann
© Aage Schjoelberg
Gann
© Aage Schjoelberg
GANN
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!