ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAMFJORD - IMO 7102259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:FRAMFJORDAdded:Feb 22, 2014
Captured:February 26, 2013IMO:7102259Hits:714
Location:Molde, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FRAMFJORD in Oslo-Fjord near Molde
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjugnholm
IMO:7102259
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257391000
Callsign:LAMN
Former name(s):
- Framfjord (Until 2014 Mar)
- Nyfjord (Until 2011 Nov)
- Norbar (Until 2009 Jan)
- Gullholm (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sevald (Until 1994 Aug)
- Lofotfjell (Until 1981)
- Lofotoy (Until 1980)
- Joceres (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:857 tons
Summer DWT:569 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°39’4.31” N, 11°7’55.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 155° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Namsos
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 29th, 19:00:06 UTCKvernhusvika
2018 June 19th, 19:00:10 UTCNamsos
2018 June 17th, 23:30:23 UTCHopen
2018 June 17th, 08:45:37 UTCFagervika
2018 June 16th, 19:00:36 UTCHopen
2018 June 16th, 05:30:43 UTCKvithyll
2018 June 13th, 21:00:53 UTCHopen
2018 June 10th, 10:30:30 UTCHopen
2018 June 10th, 00:00:13 UTCBerg
2018 June 9th, 15:00:53 UTCYtteroy
More Of This Ship
Bjugnholm
© frode adolfsen
Bjugnholm
© Pegpilot
FRAMFJORD
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!