ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balton - IMO 7051307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:BaltonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7051307Hits:1,174
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kamasan
IMO:7051307
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YCUO
Former name(s):
- Niaga Xxxiv (Until 1991)
- Multon (Until 1981)
- Balton (Until 1978)
- Gudrun Danielsen (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,702 tons
Summer DWT:2,733 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Balton
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!