ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NAVEGANTES - IMO 9139488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:MSC NAVEGANTESAdded:Feb 24, 2014
Captured:February 21, 2014IMO:9139488Hits:714
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING FROM HARWICH. INWARD FOR FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS 21 FEBRUARY 2014


BUILT: 1997 / HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES - ULSAN
TONS: 53.324
FLAG: GERMAN
MANAGERS: LAEISZ REEDEREI

FORMER NAMES: PUSAN '2013. MSC KENYA '2011, PUSAN SENATOR '07

CALL SIGN: DQVG
MMSI: 211256510

TEU'S: 4,545
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Navegantes
IMO:9139488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211256510
Callsign:DQVG
Former name(s):
- Pusan (Until 2013 Jun)
- Msc Kenya (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Pusan Senator (Until 2007 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:62,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pusan Senator
© simonwp
Pusan
© Boeing73c
MSC NAVEGANTES
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!