ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORYHEN - IMO 8928806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FLORYHENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8928806Hits:686
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul,19.1.2005
imo no:8928806
Vessel Identification
Name:Floryhen
IMO:8928806
Former name(s):
- Sursk (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cometa (Until 2000)
- Bedra (Until 1963 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,652 tons
Summer DWT:2,074 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Floryhen
© Gerolf Drebes
Floryhen
© Gerolf Drebes
FLORYHEN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!