ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARBAK - IMO 9212682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KARBAKAdded:Feb 26, 2014
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9212682Hits:797
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
KARBAK
Built: 1999 Tjornvarvet, Ronnang - Sweden.
Gt: 308 t.
Loa. 28,34 m. Br. 8,00 m.
Flag: Denmark.
Ex. Victoria av Ockero (09), Victoria (10).
26/09-2011 Balder Oilfield.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karbak
IMO:9212682
MMSI:219022000
Callsign:OWDM
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Apr)
- Victoria Av Ockero (Until 2009 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:308 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARBAK HM635
© Sydney Sinclair
KARBAK
© Sydney Sinclair
KARBAK HM635
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!