ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGREET - IMO 5315321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:MARGREETAdded:Feb 26, 2014
Captured:IMO:5315321Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch m.v."Margreet" 1980 North Sea-TE route.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melinda D
IMO:5315321
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQCK6
Former name(s):
- Ellenaki (Until 1989)
- Margreet (Until 1983)
- Bonny (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGREET
© Leo Johannes
Mrs. White
© simonwp
Margreet
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!