ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGIADINA - IMO 9423592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alfred JAEGGI [View profile]Title:ENGIADINAAdded:Feb 26, 2014
Captured:February 10, 2014IMO:9423592Hits:1,412
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
ex TOUCAN BULKER
built Oct 2011, TSUNEISHI Cebu/Philippines
Swiss Flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Engiadina
IMO:9423592
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269067000
Callsign:HBFD
Former name(s):
- Toucan Bulker (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,309 tons
Summer DWT:57,991 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°19’25.18” S, 151°50’22.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 269° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Aubel => Auntl
Arrival:27th Nov 2021
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 22:15:54 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 15th, 12:00:43 UTCMy Btu
2018 July 16th, 10:00:43 UTCCh Zhe
2018 May 10th, 12:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:16 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 28th, 12:00:37 UTCPkqct
2018 February 21st, 00:01:41 UTCCnlyg
2018 February 12th, 01:25:19 UTCSgsin Pebgb
More Of This Ship
ENGIADINA
© csaba
ENGIADINA
© csaba
ENGIADINA
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattB on Feb 26, 2014 20:59 (7 years ago)
She doesn't have much of a prominent bulb - is this the new design I wonder ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!