ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thala Dan - IMO 5357680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niels Eyde Hansen [View profile]Title:Thala DanAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5357680Hits:2,290
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sistership to the Magga Dan
Vessel Identification
Name:Barao De Teffe
IMO:5357680
Former name(s):
- Thala Dan (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:2,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thala Dan
© raether
BARÃO DE TEFFE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NApOc Barao de Teffe
© brasilsub
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!