ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICANA - IMO 7621932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:AMERICANAAdded:Feb 28, 2014
Captured:January 04, 2012IMO:7621932Hits:889
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Americana at New Orleans, LA, USA
January 2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Rican
IMO:7621932
Former name(s):
- Americana (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ioannis M (Until 2010 Feb)
- Trendy (Until 1992 Aug)
- Yamahiro Maru (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,185 tons
Summer DWT:61,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOANNIS M
© Nektarios Papadakis
IOANNIS M
© Yvon Perchoc
AMERICANA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!