ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARYAM - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:MARYAMAdded:Aug 13, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113719Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°16’8.34” N, 7°1’40.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 274° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford,irelamd
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
16:00:56 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 15th, 12:00:30 UTCWaterford,irelamd
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCBandirma,turkey
2017 July 17th, 14:00:40 UTCWaterford
2017 July 17th, 14:00:15 UTCWaterford,ireland
2017 June 8th, 00:00:14 UTCWaterford Ireland
2017 June 8th, 00:00:07 UTCWaterford Ireland
More Of This Ship
ALONDRA
© Marc Pingoud
ALREK
© PWR
ALONDRA
© Kalisz83p
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!