ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEGRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALEGRAAdded:May 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125671Hits:1,186
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1997, ATG, St. John's, 2805gt

Saraco Shipping/KR Intersee Schiff.


Plymouth Cattdown 26th October 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°9’25.24” N, 8°55’34.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 124° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lis
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
00:00:35 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 00:00:35 UTCPt Lis
2017 June 30th, 20:00:05 UTCEs Fro
2017 June 18th, 09:00:53 UTCPt Fdf
2017 May 28th, 08:00:00 UTCEs Cor
2017 May 24th, 02:00:04 UTCPt Lis
2017 May 17th, 22:00:29 UTCEs Fro
2017 May 7th, 00:00:07 UTCPt Fdf
2017 April 13th, 20:00:31 UTCEs Fro
2017 February 28th, 16:00:24 UTCEs Lpa Arinaga
2017 February 23rd, 05:00:18 UTCPt Fdf
More Of This Ship
Cedeira
© Lorenzo Pallotta
CEDEIRA
© john white
CEDEIRA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!