ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSE SKOU - IMO 5041504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:ELSE SKOUAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:June 11, 1970IMO:5041504Hits:1,215
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1951 Copenhagen built ELSE SKOU, which had sailed as BENNY SKOU until 1966, is seen passing Hoek van Holland on 11th June 1970 inbound for Rotterdam from Colombo while on charter to Hansa Linie.

Later: 1972 SYNERGASIA

Arrived at Burriana from Iraklion on 10th January 1980 to be broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Synergasia
IMO:5041504
Former name(s):
- Else Skou (Until 1972)
- Benny Skou (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,122 tons
Summer DWT:7,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
BENNY SKOU
© Rick Vince
SYNERGASIA
© Julian de Lucas
ELSE SKOU
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!