ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA ERA - IMO 9220990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:ALPHA ERAAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:March 02, 2014IMO:9220990Hits:298
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Era
IMO:9220990
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256388000
Callsign:9HSY8
Former name(s):
- Mineral Sakura (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,407 tons
Summer DWT:170,387 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’55.96” S, 152°29’22.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.0kts, 210° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Aus Newcastle
Arrival:20th May 2019
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 12:00:01 UTCPdm Br
2018 June 24th, 12:30:51 UTCSg Pebgc
2018 June 4th, 04:00:26 UTCCn Dlc
2018 January 29th, 09:30:50 UTCSingapore
2018 January 8th, 23:30:46 UTCRizhao
2017 December 21st, 11:30:43 UTCAu Dam
2017 December 4th, 09:00:45 UTCHuanghua
2017 September 29th, 18:00:51 UTCAu Pwl
2017 August 30th, 04:00:34 UTCYingkou, Cn.
2017 August 29th, 12:00:34 UTCShanghai Cn.
More Of This Ship
Alpha Era
© Vladimir Knyaz
Apha Era
© Gerolf Drebes
ALPHA ERA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!