ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT ENTERPRISE - IMO 8907565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:ORIENT ENTERPRISEAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:IMO:8907565Hits:545
Location:Zaanstad, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
North sea canal in the early 90's
Vessel Identification
Name:C.laurel
IMO:8907565
Former name(s):
- Cape Pampas (Until 2005 Apr)
- Vasco Da Gama (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ken Kon (Until 2000 Nov)
- Channel Enterprise (Until 1997 May)
- Orient Enterprise (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,304 tons
Summer DWT:151,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE PAMPAS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
C. Laurel
© Nathan
C. Laurel
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!