ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL EUROPE - IMO 8417649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:MINERAL EUROPEAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:IMO:8417649Hits:430
Location:Zaanstad, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
North sea canal in the early 90's
Vessel Identification
Name:Zheng Yu
IMO:8417649
Former name(s):
- Star Europe (Until 2009 May)
- Mineral Europe (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,709 tons
Summer DWT:170,698 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINERAL EUROPE
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!