ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNNY CLIPPER - IMO 7506493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:SUNNY CLIPPERAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:IMO:7506493Hits:724
Location:Zaanstad, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
North Sea Canal in the late 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunny Clipper
IMO:7506493
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Tyhi (Until 1989 Jan)
- Southern Gale (Until 1987)
- Nanny Onstad (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,618 tons
Summer DWT:118,455 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thalassini Tyhi
© simonwp
Nanny Onstad
© seismech
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!