ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC ICE - IMO 7727102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:CELTIC ICEAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:IMO:7727102Hits:831
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
North Sea Canal in the late 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Sea 1
IMO:7727102
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567175000
Callsign:HSB2700
Former name(s):
- Silver Sea (Until 2000 Jul)
- Celtic Ice (Until 2000 May)
- Celtic (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,285 tons
Summer DWT:2,468 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Celtic Ice
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Celtic Ice
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Celtic Ice
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!