ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORINOCO - IMO 8010465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:ORINOCOAdded:Mar 02, 2014
Captured:IMO:8010465Hits:527
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden mid 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Zosco Hangzhou
IMO:8010465
Former name(s):
- Georgios M (Until 2005 May)
- Orinoco (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:76,450 tons
Summer DWT:148,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Georgios M
© DDGHANSA
Georgios M
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!