ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC PRIDE as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, from Montréal to Sorel on January 20, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’56.22” N, 25°47’9.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 358° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria
2017 October 25th, 22:00:53 UTCOrrskar
2017 October 20th, 21:00:25 UTCValko
2017 October 20th, 11:00:36 UTCOrrskkar
2017 October 15th, 04:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 21st, 06:00:56 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 15th, 14:00:24 UTCRiga
2017 August 13th, 12:00:36 UTCOrrskar
2017 August 10th, 15:00:27 UTCSkaw Road
2017 August 3rd, 06:15:23 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
Seaboard Rover
© Tomislav Raymondi
OSLO WAVE 2
© miraflores
OSLO WAVE 2
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!