ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:1,146
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC PRIDE off Verchères on January 20, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’6.24” N, 25°47’20.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 356° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:12th May 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 12:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 11th, 10:00:00 UTCAlexndria
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 20th, 12:30:23 UTCValko
2018 April 18th, 01:00:31 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 April 13th, 21:00:59 UTCAalesund
2018 February 21st, 02:00:26 UTCSkarnas
2018 February 17th, 08:30:42 UTCKoege
2018 February 14th, 21:00:22 UTCFredericia
2018 February 14th, 21:00:19 UTCFredericidn Skaw
More Of This Ship
Oslo Wave 2
© Aage Schjoelberg
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Oslo Wave 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!