ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRIDE - IMO 9190107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRIDEAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9190107Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATLANTIC PRIDE follows tanker VARG while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on January 20, 2005.

Varg IMO 9045376
Atlantic Pride IMO 9190107
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Progress
IMO:9190107
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212933000
Callsign:P3QZ8
Former name(s):
- Hal Pride (Until 2013 Apr 03)
- Federal Pride (Until 2010 Sep 20)
- Seaboard Chile Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2005 May 03)
- Seabord Rover (Until 2003 Mar 24)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2003 Mar 14)
- Seaboard Rover (Until 2002 Aug 27)
- Atlantic Pride (Until 2001 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’8.64” N, 28°39’9.06” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 78° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Ust_luga
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
07:30:58 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 05:30:50 UTCFredericia
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:37 UTCFredericia Via Skaw
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:24 UTCFredericia
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:42 UTCGothenburg Road
2017 July 20th, 04:00:16 UTCZarzis
2017 July 9th, 23:30:17 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 22nd, 02:00:58 UTCOulu
2017 June 17th, 14:00:36 UTCRahja
2017 June 13th, 16:00:22 UTCSundsvall
2017 June 12th, 08:00:46 UTCSundsvall
More Of This Ship
Seaboard Rover
© Tomislav Raymondi
OSLO WAVE 2
© miraflores
OSLO WAVE 2
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!