ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELGIZ CEBI - IMO 8330229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ELGIZ CEBIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8330229Hits:1,558
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO no:8330229
ex Torgem ex Ece S.
built by Torgem Shipayrd,Istanbul.1983
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ercan Naiboglu
IMO:8330229
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000038
Callsign:TCIT
Former name(s):
- Elgiz Cebi (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ece S (Until 1995)
- Torgem (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,657 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERCAN NAIBOGLU
© Frank Behrends
ERCAN NAIBOGLU
© Robbie Shaw
ERCAN NAIBOGLU
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!