ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MONARCH - IMO 5282627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OCEAN MONARCHAdded:Nov 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5282627Hits:1,531
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
IMO 5282627
Built by Swan, Hunter & Wigham Richardson, Newcastle, United Kingdom.
PORT SYDNEY (Cargo ship) - Port Line (1955-1972)
AKROTIRI EXPRESS - J.C. Karras (172-1972)
DAPHNE - J.C. Karras (1972-1984)
DAPHNE - Costa Armatori (1984-1990)
DAPHNE - Prestige Cruises (1990-1996)
SWITZERLAND - Swiss Leisure Cruise (1996-2001)
OCEAN ODYSSEY - Page & Moy (2002-2002)
OCEAN MONARCH - Page & Moy (2002- )

Kiel (Germany), 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Daphne
IMO:5282627
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341395000
Callsign:V4ZV2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Monarch (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ocean Odyssey (Until 2002 Mar)
- Switzerland (Until 2002 Feb)
- Daphne (Until 1996)
- Akrotiri Express (Until 1974)
- Port Sydney (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,833 tons
Summer DWT:3,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MONARCH
© stara zientara
Daphne
© Allan RO
OCEAN MONARCH
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!