ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFI - IMO 7108899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAFIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108899Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:7108899
Built: 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Safi
IMO:7108899
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671327000
Callsign:5VBW7
Former name(s):
- Mathilde (Until 1999 Dec)
- Josefine (Until 1999)
- Anden (Until 1988)
- Masa (Until 1986)
- Tainio (Until 1984)
- Anna Knuppel (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,526 tons
Summer DWT:2,410 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’31.42” N, 29°47’1.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.5kts, 103°
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:11th Jul 2017
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 20:00:44 UTCIcdas
2017 July 11th, 15:00:16 UTCIskenderun
2017 June 20th, 23:30:14 UTCTartous
2017 June 7th, 01:10:23 UTCElarish
2017 May 16th, 12:00:57 UTCIzmir
2017 May 6th, 15:25:55 UTCSaida
2016 March 31st, 10:00:11 UTCTartous
2015 September 17th, 06:00:48 UTCPort.said
2015 July 27th, 20:30:07 UTCLattakia
2015 July 15th, 09:30:05 UTCDamyatta
More Of This Ship
Masa
© simonwp
SAFI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAFI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!