ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIH KAPTAN - IMO 9120827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SALIH KAPTANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120827Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO no:9120827
http://www.turkgemileri.com/
Vessel Identification
Name:Recep Reis 1
IMO:9120827
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002215
Callsign:TCBZ7
Former name(s):
- Salih Kaptan (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,771 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°46’27.36” N, 31°56’39.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
15:30:14 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 15:30:14 UTCHereke
2017 December 3rd, 12:30:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 November 10th, 06:00:15 UTCHereke
2017 November 2nd, 12:30:32 UTCNovorossiyk
2017 October 21st, 11:30:36 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 12th, 04:30:39 UTCKdz Eregli
2017 October 5th, 02:00:45 UTCTaganrog
2017 September 23rd, 05:00:10 UTCElefsis
2017 August 27th, 22:00:50 UTCIllichivsky
2017 August 1st, 07:00:35 UTCNeamuadania
More Of This Ship
Recep Reis 1
© Evgeniy .
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
Recep Reis 1
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 22, 2006 19:13 (11 years ago)
many thanks Rogério
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 14:44 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Istambul (Turkey)
Call Sign: TCBZ7
IMO: 9120827
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Rota Denizcilik Ticaret A.S. - Tuzla, Istanbul - Turkey in 1994
Type: General Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: Imdat Gemicilik Sanayi Ltd Sirketi - Turkey
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!