ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISMAIL M - IMO 6908670

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ISMAIL MAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:6908670Hits:1,022
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No: 6908670
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismail M
IMO:6908670
Former name(s):
- Lago Peten Itza (Until 1990 Sep)
- La Minera (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,217 tons
Summer DWT:6,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISMAIL M
© Frafo
ISMAIL M
© MAHMOUD SHD
ISMAIL M
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,022 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!