ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MUSTAFA DADAYLI - IMO 7946875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MUSTAFA DADAYLIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7946875Hits:1,027
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:7946875
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Mustafa
IMO:7946875
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677024904
Callsign:5IM586
Former name(s):
- Mustafa Dadayli (Until 2009 Oct)
- Osman Ugurlu (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:780 tons
Summer DWT:1,098 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’9.49” N, 34°39’17.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Al Arish
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 09:00:27 UTCAl Arish
2017 March 28th, 04:00:29 UTCElarish_
2017 January 12th, 09:00:32 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Mustafa Amca
© Dennis Mortimer
Mustafa Amca
© Dennis Mortimer
Mustafa Amca
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!