ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LMZ ARIEL - IMO 9632818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:LMZ ARIELAdded:Mar 05, 2014
Captured:March 01, 2014IMO:9632818Hits:2,200
Location:Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Arriving to Rio de Janeiro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lmz Ariel
IMO:9632818
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004551
Callsign:V7XR4
Former name(s):
- Oriental Trader (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,032 tons
Summer DWT:57,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’38.43” N, 30°39’18.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Chernomorsk
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 00:45:42 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 June 20th, 15:20:00 UTCDahej
2018 May 16th, 02:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 25th, 13:00:50 UTCSantos
2018 April 6th, 00:00:16 UTCBarcelona
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:54 UTCSantos
2018 January 19th, 08:00:34 UTCDouala
2017 December 6th, 17:00:02 UTCSuez
2017 December 1st, 00:00:02 UTC_
2017 November 11th, 18:00:28 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
LMZ ARIEL
© davidships
LMZ ARIEL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!