Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA II - IMO 9081435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VEGA IIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO no:9081435
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Ii
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,676 tons
Summer DWT:2,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’32.04” N, 12°15’1.54” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 331° (200°)
Location:Ru Rov>it Rav
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
6 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 21st, 11:00:30 UTCTr Tuz>ru Rov
2018 January 31st, 07:04:26 UTCTuzla
2017 December 4th, 12:00:54 UTCRu Rov>tr Ssx
2017 November 26th, 20:00:21 UTCTr Ssx>ru Rov
2017 November 17th, 08:00:00 UTCRu Rov>tr Ssx
2017 October 31st, 00:00:05 UTCIt Chi>ru Rov
2017 October 11th, 23:30:43 UTCIt Ran>it Chi
2017 October 11th, 00:00:28 UTCRu Rov>it Rav
2017 September 11th, 21:00:03 UTCIt Ran>ru Rov
2017 September 1st, 12:00:31 UTCRu Rov>it Ran
More Of This Ship
Vega II
© Gerolf Drebes
© evgenii 10
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!