Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 7621920

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No:7621920
ex: Co-Op Granel
Built by Hitachi Zosen,1979
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Co Op Granel (Until 1992 Dec)
- Co Op Grain Ii (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,636 tons
Summer DWT:61,492 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Co-op Grain II
© simonwp
© Rogério Cordeiro
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Oct 01, 2005 22:38 (11 years ago)
nice pic ilhan, nice to see her as you said fully loaded, she is down really low
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!