ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA M - IMO 9118458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARINA MAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118458Hits:792
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 19.1.2005
IMO No: 9118458
Built by Samsung S.H.I 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanghai
IMO:9118458
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015885
Callsign:D5DH9
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Trinity (Until 2012 Dec 13)
- Marina M (Until 2005 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,637 tons
Summer DWT:148,018 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°56’27.72” N, 72°53’57.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 09:00:35 UTCMumbai
2015 August 27th, 21:00:51 UTCFujairah
2015 August 10th, 22:00:57 UTCMina Al Ahmadi
2014 May 8th, 23:00:37 UTCMumbai
2013 September 4th, 12:00:40 UTCRas Tanura
2013 August 18th, 08:00:21 UTCRastanura
2013 July 14th, 06:00:32 UTCCochin
2013 July 6th, 16:00:27 UTCJebel Dhana
2013 February 15th, 15:00:58 UTCCeyhan-turkey
2013 February 9th, 22:00:55 UTCOpl Port Said
More Of This Ship
Hellespont Trinity
© Captain Wyatt
HELLESPONT TRINITY
© Marc Boucher
HELLESPONT TRINITY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!