ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE PEARL - IMO 8207331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:WHITE PEARLAdded:Mar 07, 2014
Captured:February 19, 2014IMO:8207331Hits:673
Location:Davant, Plaquemines, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8207331
Name of ship : WHITE PEARL (since 01/11/2011)
Call Sign : C6JD8
MMSI : 308529000
Gross tonnage : 26130 (during 1985)
DWT : 39273
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Bahamas (during 1990)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 20/02/1985)
Last update : 24/12/2013
Vessel Identification
Name:White Pearl
IMO:8207331
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308529000
Callsign:C6JD8
Former name(s):
- Siskin Arrow (Until 2011 Nov)
- Monique L.d. (Until 1990 Jan)
- Monique L D (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,130 tons
Summer DWT:39,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Siskin Arrow
© simonwp
WHITE PEARL
© Marcus-S
WHITE PEARL
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!