ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON PRINCE - IMO 9041045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:IRON PRINCEAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041045Hits:857
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 20.1.2005
IMO No 9041045
ex Lowlands Trassey
Built by Harland & Wolff.U.K,1995
163554 dwt,82830 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Bet Prince
IMO:9041045
Former name(s):
- Iron Prince (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lowlands Trassey (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:82,830 tons
Summer DWT:163,554 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BET PRINCE
© Steve Geronazzo
BET PRINCE
© Marc Boucher
Bet Prince
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!