ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRA - IMO 9224477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRAAdded:Mar 11, 2014
Captured:March 08, 2014IMO:9224477Hits:505
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 8-03-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra
IMO:9224477
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240572000
Callsign:SWWD
Former name(s):
- Apj Jit (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,172 tons
Summer DWT:74,756 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’27.18” N, 121°45’33.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 290° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiangxl
Arrival:2nd May 2019
13:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:06 UTCQinhuangdao
2018 August 13th, 10:00:36 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Solana
© Evgeniy .
SOLANA
© csaba
Solana
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!