ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. BEILUN - IMO 9507908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:E.R. BEILUNAdded:Mar 12, 2014
Captured:March 08, 2014IMO:9507908Hits:511
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mississipihaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Yuan
IMO:9507908
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477127500
Callsign:VRNX5
Former name(s):
- E.r.beilun (Until 2010 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,186 tons
Summer DWT:178,979 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°24’21.35” N, 73°42’5.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 7° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Gangavaram. India
Arrival:9th Mar 2019
07:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 14:00:35 UTCPort Hedland
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCZhoushan
2018 July 27th, 17:30:00 UTCLong Kou China
2018 July 24th, 22:50:22 UTCYantai/china
2018 April 9th, 09:00:53 UTCAu Pkl
2018 January 21st, 04:00:11 UTCSg Sin Pjsb
2017 December 12th, 18:00:15 UTCAu Phe
2017 November 27th, 16:00:09 UTCCn Zha
2017 November 21st, 05:30:45 UTCSg Sin Pjbgb
2017 November 21st, 05:30:00 UTCSg Sin Pjsb
More Of This Ship
GREAT YUAN
© tropic maritime images
GREAT YUAN
© tropic maritime images
E.R. BEILUN
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!