ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yuben Spring - IMO 7916222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Yuben SpringAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:7916222Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Yuben Spring reg Singapore at Newcastle NSW circa January 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Key
IMO:7916222
Former name(s):
- Soukai Maru (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mrinal (Until 2007 Apr)
- Winco Trader (Until 2005 Oct)
- Alliance Trader (Until 2003 Dec)
- Atlantic Bulker (Until 2001 Feb)
- Oceanic Spring (Until 1991 Sep)
- Yuben Spring (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,773 tons
Summer DWT:38,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUKAI MARU
© Manami Ebihara (shameless_pitch)
Iloilo Victory
© Frits Olinga
ORIENTAL KEY
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 11, 2006 21:18 (9 years ago)
Hi,

great shot of these vessel!

rgds AJ
Arne Jürgens on Oct 11, 2006 21:18 (9 years ago)
Hi,

great shot of these vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!