ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICAL DREAM - IMO 9519365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:NAUTICAL DREAMAdded:Mar 13, 2014
Captured:March 09, 2014IMO:9519365Hits:1,131
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautical Dream
IMO:9519365
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016304
Callsign:D5FL6
Former name(s):
- Cape Challenger I (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,151 tons
Summer DWT:180,730 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°21’38.44” S, 116°35’24.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.3kts, 314° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Pebgc Sgsin
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
02:30:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 00:00:50 UTCSaldalha Sa
2018 July 28th, 06:00:07 UTCSingapore Epbgb
2018 July 27th, 05:00:29 UTCSingapore
2018 March 3rd, 07:30:02 UTCTaichung
2017 November 20th, 10:00:31 UTCEg Psd
2017 November 13th, 01:00:34 UTCUs Bal>gi Gib
2017 November 12th, 11:00:32 UTCGi Gib
2017 November 12th, 11:00:30 UTCGibraltar,u.k.
2017 October 17th, 01:00:32 UTCUs Bal
2017 October 16th, 22:00:32 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
NAUTICAL DREAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
NAUTICAL DREAM
© Jerzy Rakowski
NAUTICAL DREAM
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lucie on Mar 13, 2014 19:55 (5 years ago)
Thank you!
Edson de Lima Lucas on Mar 13, 2014 18:07 (5 years ago)
This is another NAUTICAL DREAM.
The correct IMO is 9519365.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!