ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TENERIFE - IMO 9216846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lucie [View profile]Title:OPDR TENERIFEAdded:Mar 14, 2014
Captured:March 09, 2014IMO:9216846Hits:250
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tenerife
IMO:9216846
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209283000
Callsign:5BEM3
Former name(s):
- Focs Tenerife (Until 2008 Sep 03)
- Opdr Tenerife (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,461 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°14’14.4” N, 110°36’3.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 91° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Plm
Arrival:22nd Jun 2019
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 16:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
2017 August 28th, 14:00:24 UTCTh Bkk
2017 August 20th, 22:00:27 UTCCn Haikou
More Of This Ship
OPDR Tenerife
© Wil Weijsters
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!