ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTER TIDE - IMO 9570668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JohnWH [View profile]Title:FLINTER TIDEAdded:Mar 17, 2014
Captured:March 17, 2014IMO:9570668Hits:775
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging wind turbine parts, Aotea Quay, Wellington, 17 March 2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Flinter Tide
IMO:9570668
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305774000
Callsign:V2QI9
Former name(s):
- Harry (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,138 tons
Summer DWT:7,960 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’26.04” N, 30°54’5.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 169° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Olvia
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
03:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCRiga
2018 September 11th, 14:00:19 UTCGdansk
2018 September 11th, 13:40:25 UTCGdansk P.st
2018 September 7th, 06:00:42 UTCAntwerp Wand.p.st
2018 September 7th, 01:30:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 21st, 02:30:13 UTCArinaga
2018 August 18th, 06:00:03 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 17th, 07:00:34 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 13th, 06:00:28 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 13th, 06:00:05 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
BBC Lagos
© Göran Olsson
Flinter Tide
© Michael Neidig
BBC LAGOS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!