Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER BAY - IMO 8410586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:SUMMER BAYAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
SUMMER BAY Imo No.8410586 Vlissingen 22-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer Bay
Former name(s):
- Summer Breeze (Until 2000 Dec)
- Chiquita Baracoa (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ellen D (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,660 tons
Summer DWT:12,324 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’22.84” N, 122°39’2.17” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 76° (69°)
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:8th Oct 2015
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
11 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 8th, 18:00:03 UTCZhou Shan
2014 May 17th, 19:00:17 UTCCn Haimen
2014 April 26th, 07:00:58 UTCJp Osa 3 C
2014 April 10th, 09:00:18 UTCCn Ningbo
2014 April 1st, 19:00:16 UTCJp Kws Off
2014 April 1st, 19:00:03 UTCJp Kws Td
2014 February 18th, 19:30:48 UTC>kr Kpo
2014 February 10th, 19:30:32 UTC)jp Kws
2014 January 23rd, 10:00:12 UTC>cn Nantong
2014 January 7th, 14:00:34 UTC>jp Kurusaki
More Of This Ship
Summer Bay
© SteamerKiel
© Juan Carlos C.
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!