ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTHBANK - IMO 7320227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:FORTHBANKAdded:Mar 18, 2014
Captured:January 01, 1987IMO:7320227Hits:592
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
British cargo "Forthbank" arrives at Antwerp from Hull, 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Emerald
IMO:7320227
Former name(s):
- Forthbank (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,956 tons
Summer DWT:15,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Forthbank
© simonwp
FORTHBANK
© Joerg Seyler
FORTHBANK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!