ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Feb 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ULRIKE G
Imo No. 9156113
Terneuzen 24-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°30’58.56” N, 9°49’53.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 08:00:17 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 31st, 17:30:01 UTCDordrecht
2018 January 30th, 13:00:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 27th, 16:00:47 UTCRekefjrd
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:48 UTCRctterdam
2018 January 16th, 22:00:32 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 January 11th, 14:00:32 UTCPasajes
2017 December 11th, 18:00:18 UTCAbu Qir Via Ceuta
2017 December 11th, 12:00:29 UTCAbu Qir
2017 December 10th, 20:00:25 UTCAbu Qir
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!