ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULSNIS - IMO 9004255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:ULSNISAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9004255Hits:892
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ULSNIS (now MSC CAMEROON)
Imo No.9004255
Vlissingen 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulsnis
IMO:9004255
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092318
Callsign:D5AH8
Former name(s):
- Cala Pantanal (Until 2009 May)
- Msc Cameroon (Until 2005 May 09)
- Ulsnis (Until 2004 Jul)
- Ankara (Until 2004 May)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 2003 May 06)
- Nordwoge (Until 2001 Aug 24)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Scl Africa (Until 2000 Oct 05)
- Cala Palamos (Until 2000)
- Scl Afrika (Until 1999 May 03)
- Nordwoge (Until 1998 Oct 27)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 1997 Oct)
- Nordwoge (Until 1996 Mar 25)
- Contship Le Havre (Until 1995 Mar 14)
- Nordwoge (Until 1993 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,150 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’41.54” N, 104°2’40” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 89° (88°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:13th May 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 12:00:47 UTCMy Tpp
2017 May 12th, 12:00:51 UTCSg Epbg A
2017 May 8th, 18:00:01 UTCVn Qnn
2017 May 4th, 03:00:56 UTCVn Hph
2017 April 14th, 00:00:05 UTCSg Epbg A
2017 April 7th, 19:00:20 UTCMy Tpp
2017 April 2nd, 07:00:52 UTCSin Ebg A
2017 April 1st, 17:30:54 UTCMy Tpp
2017 February 22nd, 22:00:08 UTCSg Sin (pebga)
2017 February 17th, 19:00:03 UTCSin Sg Wpbg 'a'
More Of This Ship
MALACCA STAR
© martin klingsick
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
MALACCA STAR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!