ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERMONT UNIVERSAL - IMO 8609292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:VERMONT UNIVERSALAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8609292Hits:1,211
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
VERMONT UNIVERSAL
Imo No. 8609292
Rotterdam 15-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Hang
IMO:8609292
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515777000
Callsign:XUCT6
Former name(s):
- Royal Reefer (Until 2011 Mar)
- Badrinath (Until 2008 Nov)
- Vermont Universal (Until 2005 Aug)
- Fortune Reefer (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,286 tons
Summer DWT:7,906 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°29’42.23” N, 141°36’2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 119° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Grouding
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
12:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 12:00:04 UTCFishing Grouding
2017 May 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCKao Hsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
ROYAL REEFER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ROYAL REEFER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ROYAL REEFER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!