ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRGO - IMO 7639654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:VIRGOAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7639654Hits:802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VIRGO
Imo No. 7639654
Passing Hook Of Holland 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lider
IMO:7639654
Former name(s):
- Virgo (Until 2004 Jul)
- Lys Bris (Until 1998 Oct)
- Virgo (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,361 tons
Summer DWT:2,369 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGO
© PWR
VIRGO
© PWR
LYS BRIS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!