ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B GAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:B GAS CHAMPIONAdded:Mar 22, 2014
Captured:March 22, 2014IMO:9112143Hits:281
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IJmuiden 22-03-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kilgas Champion
© simonwp
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
B GAS CHAMPION
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!