ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER ROAD - IMO 9241657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:SILVER ROADAdded:Mar 22, 2014
Captured:March 22, 2014IMO:9241657Hits:279
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 22-03-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Road
IMO:9241657
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441897000
Callsign:DSRL2
Former name(s):
- Cape Future (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,030 tons
Summer DWT:185,820 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:47 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Road
© Simon Kruyswijk
SILVER ROAD
© Moolen
Silver Road
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!