Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortuna - IMO 7716490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FortunaAdded:Jan 20, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
18.01.2005 Fortuna loading steel plates at horten harbour
Vessel Identification
Flag:Faeroe Islands
Former name(s):
- Fortuna (Until 2006 Jan)
- Arklow Glen (Until 1994 Jan)
- Tromp (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°59’54.97” N, 12°30’29.86” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 219° (219°)
Arrival:20th Oct 2016
20:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 14:00:54 UTCKollafjord
2016 April 20th, 14:00:01 UTCKollafjord
2016 April 16th, 18:30:00 UTCPorkeri
2016 April 12th, 05:30:01 UTCForth Pilot
2016 March 16th, 09:00:26 UTCVadla
2016 March 12th, 18:00:44 UTCPerth
2016 February 17th, 20:00:10 UTCVingsand
2016 February 13th, 23:30:22 UTCBjugn
2016 February 9th, 12:00:38 UTCFuglafjord
2016 January 28th, 17:00:23 UTCPerth
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Marcus-S
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!